Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PieShell

PieShell?uq=PEM9b6PF
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a crowdfunding platform intended to help food and beverage related businesses raise funds. The company's crowdfunding platform allows users to market directly to their audience, which gets their new product, brand, or idea into homes and provides the companies with honest feedback, enabling early-stage companies, with a platform designed specifically for the food- and beverage-focused industry, to market themselves, prove their concept, and monetize their crowd.

Formerly Known As
FundaFeast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 15 Abingdon Square
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States

+1 (917) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PieShell’s full profile, request a free trial.

PieShell Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 12-Jul-2018 00000 In Progress Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 30-Nov-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Capitalization 02-Aug-2015 $75K $13.5K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 11-Nov-2013 $13.5K $13.5K Completed Product In Beta Test
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

PieShell Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wilson Tsai Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

PieShell Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cheryl Clements Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Skiff Advisor

PieShell Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Cheryl Clements PieShell Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000