United Surgical Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

United Surgical Group General Information

Description

Provider of surgical services based in Union, New Jersey. The company specializes in same-day procedures which do not require an overnight hospital stay such as neurosurgery, orthopedics, ophthalmology, and other general surgery, enabling patients to get surgeries done in a single day and resume their routine schedule the next day.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambulatory Surgical Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 950 West Chestnut Street
  • Suite 200
  • Union, NJ 07083-6966
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Surgical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2023 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 02-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view United Surgical Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

United Surgical Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Abend MD Founder & President
To view United Surgical Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United Surgical Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Douglas DeLorenzo United Surgical Group Board Member 000 0000
Glenn Davison United Surgical Group Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Clarko United Surgical Group Board Member 000 0000
James Frost MD United Surgical Group Board Member 000 0000
Jason Galante United Surgical Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

United Surgical Group FAQs

  • When was United Surgical Group founded?

    United Surgical Group was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of United Surgical Group?

    Paul Abend MD is the founder of United Surgical Group.

  • Where is United Surgical Group headquartered?

    United Surgical Group is headquartered in Union, NJ.

  • What industry is United Surgical Group in?

    United Surgical Group’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is United Surgical Group a private or public company?

    United Surgical Group is a Private company.

  • What is United Surgical Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for United Surgical Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has United Surgical Group raised over time?

    United Surgical Group has raised $205K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »