Govxcel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Investors
  • 1

Govxcel General Information

Description

Operator of e-government software company. The company engages in enhancing the accessibility of municipal services. It is involved in construction permitting, inspections, plan review, zoning, and land use management.

Contact Information

Website
www.govxcel.com
Formerly Known As
NetMuni.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Mitchell Humphrey and
Corporate Office
  • 21 Ernston Road
  • Parlin, NJ 08859
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Govxcel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Nov-2002 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Sep-2000 00.000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Govxcel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Govxcel Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Govxcel’s complete cap table history, request access »

Govxcel Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Invesco Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Govxcel’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »