Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NextInteractive

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of electronic graphic arts magazines. The company publishes information technology related magazines and also offers advertising services and also operates websites named 01net, 01men and CareerBuilder in France.

Formerly Known As
Groupe Tests
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 26/40 rue d'Oradour sur Glane
  • 75015 Paris
  • France

NextInteractive Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NextInteractive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NextInteractive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NextInteractive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NextInteractive Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philippe Santini Chief Executive Officer