Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grove Organic Fruit Company

Grove Organic Fruit Company?uq=AFYHfsyn
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of organic juices. The company manufactures and sells organic fruit juices made from apple, orange, pomegranate, mango and cranberry.

Formerly Known As
Grove Fresh
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Wellness Foods
Primary Office
  • 79 Manton Road
  • Earlstrees Industrial Estate
  • Corby NN17 4JL
  • England

Grove Organic Fruit Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grove Organic Fruit Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grove Organic Fruit Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Patmore Managing Director
John Taylor Founder