Viji Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 537820

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Viji Finance General Information

Description

Viji Finance Ltd is a non-banking finance company operating in the business segment of Finance services. It generates revenue from the Interest and Financial Commission. The company's services include Corporate Finance, Infrastructure Finance, Retail loan, and Personal Finance. It serves individuals and corporations. The firm caters to individuals and corporations by providing them with customized financial products and services that give them access to low-cost finance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panjon Finance Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • 11/2 Usha Ganj
  • Jaora Compound
  • Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001
  • India
+91 0731 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viji Finance Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.04 $4.75M 142M 66.3K

Viji Finance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 4,482 4,482 2,878 4,651
Revenue 233 233 260 164
EBITDA 67 67 125 78
Net Income 15 15 55 59
Total Assets 3,181 3,181 2,747 2,303
Total Debt 1,602 1,602 1,120 617
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Viji Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viji Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viji Finance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Siddhant Sharma Chief Financial Officer
Vijay Kothari Managing Director
Vijay Kothari Managing Director
To view Viji Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viji Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viji Finance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
S.L. Developers 26-May-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Viji Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Viji Finance FAQs

  • When was Viji Finance founded?

    Viji Finance was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Viji Finance headquartered?

    Viji Finance is headquartered in Indore, India.

  • What is the size of Viji Finance?

    Viji Finance has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Viji Finance in?

    Viji Finance’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Viji Finance a private or public company?

    Viji Finance is a Public company.

  • What is Viji Finance’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Viji Finance is 537820.

  • What is the current stock price of Viji Finance?

    As of 19-Jul-2024 the stock price of Viji Finance is $0.03.

  • What is the current market cap of Viji Finance?

    The current market capitalization of Viji Finance is $4.75M.

  • What is Viji Finance’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Viji Finance is $233K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »