Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NLA Advisors

NLA Advisors?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal services. The company's legal services include financial service regulations, company secretarial and compliance services.

Website
Formerly Known As
NorthLaw Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Norrlandsgatan 7
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden

NLA Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NLA Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook