Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Huntington Herald Press

Huntington Herald Press?uq=AFYHfsyn
1848 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of a daily newspaper. The company's newspaper covers news about business, elections, sports, weather and other related news, enabling readers to update themselves with the current events.

Formerly Known As
Indiana Herald
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Paxton Media Group
Primary Office
  • 7 N Jefferson Street
  • Huntington, IN 46750
  • United States

+1 (260) 000-0000

Huntington Herald Press Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Huntington Herald Press‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Huntington Herald Press Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Quayle President