Mövenpick Hotel Hanoi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mövenpick Hotel Hanoi General Information

Description

A 360 square meter four star hotel in Hanoi, Vietnam. The hotel features spa, multi cuisine restaurant, lawn area, conference hall and underground parking area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guoman Hotel Hanoi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 83A Ly Thuong Kiet Street
  • Hoan Kiem District
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mövenpick Hotel Hanoi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mövenpick Hotel Hanoi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mövenpick Hotel Hanoi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Quin Co-General Manager
Nicolas Josi Co-General Manager
To view Mövenpick Hotel Hanoi’s complete executive team members history, request access »