Beijing Properties (Holdings) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 487

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 00925

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 7

Beijing Properties (Holdings) General Information

Description

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Ltd is principally engaged in real estate including high-end and modern general warehouses, supply chain development, specialized wholesale market, industrial property, commercial property, and primary land development. Tand has five segments that are Properties, Logistics, Industrial, trading, and Primary Land Development. The Trading business segment generates maximum revenue which is engaged in the trading of frozen products. It group has a business presence in Mainland China and Hong Kong, of which key revenue is derived from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Website
www.bphl.com.hk
Formerly Known As
Pektop International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • 66/F Central Plaza
  • 18 Harbour Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2511 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$29.4M 6.97B 836K

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,341,494 1,457,821 1,674,921 1,482,321
Revenue 224,309 167,685 91,448 88,741
EBITDA 50,438 113,772 45,479 83,913
Net Income (28,693) (15,575) (48,114) (34,889)
Total Assets 2,156,432 2,270,831 2,824,104 2,600,666
Total Debt 1,091,062 1,136,722 1,375,736 1,339,195
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cheng Fu Company Secretary
To view Beijing Properties (Holdings)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 00 Beijing Properties (Holdings) Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Beijing Properties (Holdings)’s complete board members history, request access »

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bellomonte 16-Aug-2016 0000000000 000 Holding Companies 00000 00
Xiamen Xunda Hongtong Warehouse Company 29-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
Holiday Inn Downtown Beijing 01-Dec-2014 000000000 Buildings and Property
Holiday Inn Downtown Beijing 28-Oct-2013 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00 00
Hong Kong High Broad International 01-Aug-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Logistics
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
China Hui Ying Food (Holdings) Co. Acquirer
To view Beijing Properties (Holdings)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Beijing Properties (Holdings) ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Real Estate Management

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Beijing Properties (Holdings)’s complete esg history, request access »

Beijing Properties (Holdings) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Bellomonte 16-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
Zenna Investments 09-Jul-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view Beijing Properties (Holdings)’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »