McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers insurance services to transportation, construction, wineries, craft brewing, food, beverage and health care sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moore-McLean Gateway Insurance Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 184 Front Street East
  • Suite 601
  • Toronto, Ontario M5A 4N3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daryn McLean Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group’s complete board members history, request access »

McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group FAQs

  • When was McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group founded?

    McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the CEO of McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group?

    Daryn McLean is the CEO of McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group.

  • Where is McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group headquartered?

    McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group in?

    McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group a private or public company?

    McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group is a Private company.

  • What is McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group is 000000.

  • Who are McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group’s investors?

    Hallmark Insurance Brokers and Moore McLean have invested in McLean Hallmark Gateway Insurance Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »