Ilog Tecnologia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ilog Tecnologia General Information

Description

Developer of e-learning software. The company engages in the development of software for human capital management focusing on corporate education, knowledge, people management, strategic management.

Contact Information

Website
www.ilog.com.br
Formerly Known As
Ilog Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Lauro Linhares 589
  • 1º andar
  • Florianópolis, 88036
  • Brazil
+55 (88) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ilog Tecnologia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ilog Tecnologia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ilog Tecnologia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of e-learning software. The company engages in the development of software for human capital management focusi
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Florianópolis, Brazil
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cambridge, MA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ilog Tecnologia Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Corporation Cambridge, MA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »