Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Imavision Distribution

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of DVDs and videos. The company is a distributor and retailer of DVD's in Canada, the United States and Europe. The company also offers production services namely documentary films and television series.

Formerly Known As
Imavision 21
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1313 Saint-Jacques Street West
  • Montreal, Quebec H3C 4K2
  • Canada

Imavision Distribution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Imavision Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Imavision Distribution Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pierre Paquet Founder, General Manager & President