Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Independent Group Credit Union

1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial products and services. The company's financial products and services include checking account, savings account, loan facilities, share account and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Interstate Gas Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Air Academy Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 705 North Nevada Avenue
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  • United States

Independent Group Credit Union Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Independent Group Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Independent Group Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Gillespie President & Chief Executive Officer