Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Highwater Power

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of an electric utility company. The company engages in operating a power generating plant in British Columbia, Canada.

Formerly Known As
Global Cogenix Industrial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 214 - 3540
  • West 41st Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6N 3E6
  • Canada

Highwater Power Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Highwater Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Highwater Power Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Arthur Lilly Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President & Member of Audit Committee

Highwater Power Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Highwater Power Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President & Member of Audit Committee 000 0000