Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UnitedHealthcare Plan of the River Valley

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of healthcare services intended to make the health system work better for everyone. The company's services include providing medical insurance and health packages, enabling patients to get affordable treatments.

Formerly Known As
John Deere Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1300 River Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Moline, IL 61265
  • United States

UnitedHealthcare Plan of the River Valley Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UnitedHealthcare Plan of the River Valley‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UnitedHealthcare Plan of the River Valley Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UnitedHealthcare Plan of the River Valley‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UnitedHealthcare Plan of the River Valley Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Bartsh President, Investments