Xcellent Horse Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xcellent Horse Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of horse insurance services. The company engages in offering various insurance products that cover death and accidental risks of sport horses, stallions as well as leisure, dressage, jumping, eventing and western horses throughout Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hippo Zorg, Zwollmij
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
W.A. Hienfeld
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2300
  • 5202 's-Hertogenbosch
  • Netherlands
+31 073 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xcellent Horse Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xcellent Horse Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xcellent Horse Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Oomen Director
To view Xcellent Horse Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xcellent Horse Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xcellent Horse Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial