Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of capital equipment. The company's capital equipment consist of construction machinery, intermediate parts, merchandise under the brand name of Hitachi along with offering repair and replacement services, enabling civil engineering, general construction, demolition, mining, extraction and power products industries with durable and long lasting capital equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HM Plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Monkton Business Park North
  • Hebburn NE31 2JZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Jones Managing Director, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Graham Hall Founder
To view Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hitachi Construction Machinery (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial