Eisai (Liaoning) Pharmaceutical Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eisai (Liaoning) Pharmaceutical Company General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceuticals. The company primarily engages in the discovery, design, development and production of medicines for humans as well as animals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liaoning TianYi Biological Pharmaceutical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Benxi City Economic Development Zone platform technology
  • 39 Second Street
  • Benxi, 117000
  • China
+86 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eisai (Liaoning) Pharmaceutical Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eisai (Liaoning) Pharmaceutical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eisai (Liaoning) Pharmaceutical Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial