Hornig Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hornig Realty General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company's real estate brokerage services include materials marketing, property selling and other related services, enabling clients to buy and sell homes according to their need.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David A. Hornig Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2101 Hennepin Avenue
  • Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hornig Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hornig Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hornig Realty Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Hornig Chief Executive Officer
To view Hornig Realty’s complete executive team members history, request access »