Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iRevo Company

iRevo Company?uq=BoBgMMEs
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of home security systems. The company's home security systems includes digital locks possesses manufacturing technologies with application of various types and standards of key and lock systems that are used throughout the globe such as the main key, auxiliary key and digital door locks with or without keys, enabling its clients to safeguard their home and property in an efficient way.

Website
Formerly Known As
Paran Tech Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 459-7 Kasan-dong
  • Seoul
  • South Korea

+82 0000-0000

iRevo Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore iRevo Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

iRevo Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jae Hong Ha Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Harrison Kim President, Managing Director & General Manager