Vertex Standard LMR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vertex Standard LMR General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wireless communication equipment based in Tokyo, Japan. The company engages in the development and distribution of radio communication products such as transceivers, mobiles, repeaters, intrinsically safe, trunking products, base stations, HF radios, intrinsically safe radios, digital portable radios, digital mobile radios and ready-to-respond P25 interoperability products for the radio communications market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vertex Standard Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 4-8-8 Nakameguro
  • Meguro-ku
  • Tokyo, 153-8644
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vertex Standard LMR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertex Standard LMR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertex Standard LMR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of wireless communication equipment based in Tokyo, Japan. The company engages in the development and distr
Wireless Communications Equipment
Tokyo, Japan
501 As of 2016
00000000000

000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000000 00000000000
Shenzhen, China
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
000000000000000000 0
New York, NY
000000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vertex Standard LMR Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hytera Communications Corporation Corporate Backed or Acquired Shenzhen, China 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Verizon Wireless Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000 00000000000
Netgear Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
Nokia Corporation Espoo, Finland 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Comwave Networks Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Vertex Standard LMR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vertex Standard LMR FAQs

  • When was Vertex Standard LMR founded?

    Vertex Standard LMR was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Vertex Standard LMR headquartered?

    Vertex Standard LMR is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Vertex Standard LMR?

    Vertex Standard LMR has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is Vertex Standard LMR in?

    Vertex Standard LMR’s primary industry is Wireless Communications Equipment.

  • Is Vertex Standard LMR a private or public company?

    Vertex Standard LMR is a Private company.

  • What is Vertex Standard LMR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vertex Standard LMR is 000000.

  • Who are Vertex Standard LMR’s competitors?

    Hytera Communications Corporation, Verizon Wireless, Netgear, Nokia, and Comwave Networks are some of the 11 competitors of Vertex Standard LMR.

  • When was Vertex Standard LMR acquired?

    Vertex Standard LMR was acquired on 01-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Vertex Standard LMR?

    Vertex Standard LMR was acquired by Motorola Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »