St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) General Information

Description

Operator of a medical center based in Huntington, West Virginia. The company operates medical facilities such as trauma and cancer centers, heart institute, joint replacement and neurosciences units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Mary's Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Cabell Huntington Hospital
Corporate Office
  • 2900 First Avenue
  • Huntington, WV 25702
  • United States
+1 (304) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) Patents

St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3799148-A Two recorder apparatus for monitoring heart action Inactive 13-Jan-1972 000000000 0

St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Kevin W. Yingling Chief Executive Officer & President
Angela Swearingen Chief Operating Officer
Susan Beth Robinson Chief Human Resources Officer
Rob Kaczmarczyk Vice President of Finance
To view St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) FAQs

  • When was St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) founded?

    St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) was founded in 1924.

  • Who is the CEO of St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)?

    Kevin W. Yingling is the CEO of St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia).

  • Where is St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) headquartered?

    St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) is headquartered in Huntington, WV.

  • What industry is St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) in?

    St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) a private or public company?

    St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) is a Private company.

  • What is St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) is 000000.

  • Who are St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)’s investors?

    Sisters of the Pallottine Missionary Society has invested in St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia).

  • When was St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) acquired?

    St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) was acquired on 03-May-2018.

  • Who acquired St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia)?

    St. Mary's Medical Center (West Virginia) was acquired by Cabell Huntington Hospital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »