Guardian Promoter & Developers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Guardian Promoter & Developers General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides residential and commercial projects, apartment, condominium, duplex, terraced house and mobile homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chintamani Constructions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Office 101 & 102, Chintamani Pride Building
  • Near City Pride Multiplex, Kothrud
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411038
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guardian Promoter & Developers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guardian Promoter & Developers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guardian Promoter & Developers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate services. The company provides residential and commercial projects, apartment, condominium, dupl
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Pune, India
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Chennai, India
00 As of 0000
000000000

000000 0

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Pune, India
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Guardian Promoter & Developers Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arihant Foundations & Housing Corporation Chennai, India 00 000000000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Pune, India 0000 000000 - 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Guardian Promoter & Developers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manjusha Kulkarni Chief Operating Officer
Manish Sabade Founder & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »