Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spice Chain

Spice Chain?uq=w9if130k
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Processor and supplier of spices, seeds and dried vegetables. The company supplies premium quality ingredients such as custom seasoning and blends, spices and herbs to the food retailers, manufacturers and distributors across the United States.

Formerly Known As
Van De Vries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 9 Elkins Road
  • East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • United States

+1 (732) 000-0000

Spice Chain Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spice Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spice Chain Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 19-Feb-2015 0000000000 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Spice Chain Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spice Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spice Chain Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pat Mulhern Chief Executive Officer
Alan Gever Chief Financial Officer

Spice Chain Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 0000000000 Frontenac Board Member 000 0000