Ko-Pack International (Japan) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ko-Pack International (Japan) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of label printing products in Tokyo, Japan. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of digital label printers for the packaging and labelling industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ko-Pack, The Kobayashi Tag Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 2-11 Kanda-Tacho
  • Chiyodaku
  • Tokyo, 101-0046
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ko-Pack International (Japan) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ko-Pack International (Japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ko-Pack International (Japan) Patents

Ko-Pack International (Japan) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2341138-A Method of making a dual image web Inactive 24-Jul-1998 00000000
GB-2333279-A Label with internal panelled portion Inactive 15-Jan-1998 0000000000 0
GB-2332877-A Printed page with zig zag folded booklet attached thereto Inactive 19-Dec-1997 000000000 0
GB-2331467-A Validation of lottery entries Inactive 25-Nov-1997 000000000 0
GB-2316063-B Method and apparatus for colour printing Inactive 13-Aug-1996 B41F13/06 0
To view Ko-Pack International (Japan)’s complete patent history, request access »

Ko-Pack International (Japan) FAQs

  • When was Ko-Pack International (Japan) founded?

    Ko-Pack International (Japan) was founded in 1930.

  • Where is Ko-Pack International (Japan) headquartered?

    Ko-Pack International (Japan) is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is Ko-Pack International (Japan) in?

    Ko-Pack International (Japan)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Ko-Pack International (Japan) a private or public company?

    Ko-Pack International (Japan) is a Private company.

  • What is Ko-Pack International (Japan)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ko-Pack International (Japan) is 000000.

  • When was Ko-Pack International (Japan) acquired?

    Ko-Pack International (Japan) was acquired on 10-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Ko-Pack International (Japan)?

    Ko-Pack International (Japan) was acquired by Fuji Seal International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »