Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GEA Houle

1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of livestock manure-handling equipment. the company's manure-handling equipment including barn cleaners, liquid manure spreaders, staging cleaning equipment, cow shed cleaning and related machinery are distrubuted in the agricultural sector, enabling farm owners to keep their stables clean.

Website
Formerly Known As
J. Houle & Fils
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4591 Route 143
  • CP 370 succ Bureau-Chef
  • Drummondville, Quebec J2B 6W3
  • Canada

GEA Houle Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GEA Houle‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GEA Houle Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michel Houle President