Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stantec Consulting Group

1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and architectural services. The company's engineering and architectural services include specialist services relating to pavement engineering, network management and asset management, visual condition survey, training and research, enabling advanced manufacturing, bio-pharmaceuticals, educational , healthcare, land development, municipal, retail and commercial development, transportation companies to avail a wide array of integrated and comprehensive engineering and architecture services.

Formerly Known As
Sear-Brown Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 85 Metro Park
  • Rochester, NY 14623
  • United States

Stantec Consulting Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stantec Consulting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stantec Consulting Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Triassi Chief Executive Officer and Chairman

Stantec Consulting Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Stantec Consulting Group Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000