Dilly & Wolf Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Dilly & Wolf General Information

Description

Operator of a premium snack brand intended to produces tasty and nourishing food. The company's snacks are produced with ingredients from British artisan food producers containing chickpeas, wholegrain spelt, kabuki beans, quinoa and fava beans, enabling consumers to have healthy food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B Healthy Snacks
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 4 Mount Ephraim Road
  • Tunbridge Wells TN1 1EE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dilly & Wolf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 18-Dec-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Dilly & Wolf’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »