Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Teledyne Reynolds

Teledyne Reynolds
1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of specialized high voltage connectors and sub-assemblies for defense, aerospace and industrial applications. The company's high voltage interconnects including voltage wire, cable, single pin and multi-pin connectors rated for use at voltages from 5 kVDC to 50 kVDC at altitudes of 70,000 feet (21.34 km) and exposed to temperatures as low as -55°C and up to 125°C, enabling customers to get products with reliability in harsh environment and small size compared to other interconnect designs for the same voltage rating.

Formerly Known As
Reynolds Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5005 McConnell Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Teledyne Reynolds Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teledyne Reynolds‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook