Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Joga Med

Joga Med?uq=w9if130k
1906 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products.The company's cosmetic and pharmaceutical products include tablets for rough neck and beauty products and provide packaging, repackaging and bulk bottling of cosmetics in tubes and crucibles and labeling using inkjets or labels enabling customers to get safe and effective medicines.

Website
Formerly Known As
JOGA Max Leimbacher
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Rupaal Finanz Holding
Primary Office
  • Seezelgstrasse 6
  • 8595 Altnau
  • Switzerland

+41 071 000 00 00

Joga Med Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Joga Med‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Joga Med Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hans-Peter Gmünder Managing Director
Josef Gärtner Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »