Teledyne Tekmar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Teledyne Tekmar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of organic analysis instruments. The company's product line includes a portfolio of front-end instruments that handle the sample preparation and treatment of volatile organic compounds analyzed in gas chromatographs, gas chromatography sample introduction, high-throughput purge and trap sample concentration, static, dynamic headspace analysis, sample automation and it also provides complete analytical systems for laboratory and industrial testing of total organic carbon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tekmar-Dohrmann, Tekmar Company, Dohrmann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4736 Socialville Foster Road
  • Mason, OH 45040
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teledyne Tekmar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teledyne Tekmar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teledyne Tekmar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teledyne Tekmar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial