Nix Neighborhood Lending Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 418
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nix Neighborhood Lending General Information

Description

Provider of check-cashing services. The company offers short-term loan services, bill payment and insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nix Check Cashing, Navicert Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Kinecta Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 1440 Rosecrans Avenue
  • Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nix Neighborhood Lending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nix Neighborhood Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nix Neighborhood Lending Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Sultemeier President & Chief Executive Officer
Luis Peralta President
To view Nix Neighborhood Lending’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nix Neighborhood Lending Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nix Neighborhood Lending Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nix Neighborhood Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial