Federated Clover Investment Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Federated Clover Investment Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services based in Rochester, New York. The company is engaged in providing portfolio management, fund advisory and financial planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clover Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 400 Meridian Centre
  • Suite 200
  • Rochester, NY 14618-3991
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Federated Clover Investment Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Federated Clover Investment Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »