Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

North Atlanta Bank

North Atlanta Bank
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial and consumer banking services. The company offers lending, financing, personal banking and customer relation services.

Website
Formerly Known As
North Atlanta National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 10500 Old Alabama Road Connector
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States

+1 (678) 000-0000

North Atlanta Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore North Atlanta Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

North Atlanta Bank Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000000 0000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

North Atlanta Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Moo Lee Regional Head, FVP

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »