Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spark VC

Spark VC
PUBLIC STATUS
SPK STOCK SYMBOL
$0.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Spark VC SA is a venture capital fund. The company invests in the sector of new technologies in Poland and the United States of America.

Website
Formerly Known As
Advanced Ocular Sciences
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Plac Powstanców
  • Slaskich 1 lok. 201
  • Wroclaw, 53-329
  • Poland

+48 71 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spark VC’s full profile, request a free trial.

Spark VC Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.09 - $0.18 $13.7M $0.13 -$0.04 1.65K 102M

Spark VC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 8,969 10,174 7,459 7,629
Revenue 119 125 0 0
EBITDA (4,102) (4,274) (18) (35)
Net Income (4,102) (4,274) (26) (38)
Total Assets 2,187 2,171 6,770 5,584
Total Debt 19 18 17 55
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Spark VC Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Monitoring Equipment Wrocław, Poland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Spark VC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spark VC‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook