Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ASIC design center

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and designer of function-specific digital signal processor (DSP) chips. The company's products include fast fourier transform chip, receiver chips, pulse code modulation de-multiplexer chips, frequency division multiplexing chip and also customer specific DSP chips.

Formerly Known As
Graychip
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • 2185 Park Boulevard
  • Palo Alto, CA 94306
  • United States

ASIC design center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ASIC design center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ASIC design center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Gray President & Chief Executive Officer
Gerald Givens Founder