Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arch MI Asia

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mortgage lending services. The company engages in offering reinsurance products and mortgage insurance services such as primary mortgage guarantee, mortgage loan underwriting, mortgage performance, premium as well as compliance review services throughout Asia.

Formerly Known As
AIG United Guaranty Insurance (Asia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • Unit 2801, 28th Floor
  • 248 Queen's Road East, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 3405 0000

Arch MI Asia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arch MI Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arch MI Asia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arch MI Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arch MI Asia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tak Ming Chung Chief Executive Officer and Country Manager
Leo Chan Director, Finance And Accounting