Karyo Edelman Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Karyo Edelman Communications General Information

Description

Provider of communication and public relation services. The company's communication and public relation services include advertising, media relations, public consultation, facilitation, graphic design and web designing services, enabling clients with enhanced public relation service, integrated marketing and design capabilities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Karyo Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Edelman
Primary Office
  • 1035 Cambie Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5L7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Karyo Edelman Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Karyo Edelman Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Karyo Edelman Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patti Schom-Moffatt Founder, President and General Manager
To view Karyo Edelman Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Karyo Edelman Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial