Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PW Properties

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of poultry farms. The company offers trading and processing of chicken, poultry farming of broilers, animal feeding and related poultry activities.

Formerly Known As
Liang Hwa Farms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Malaysia

PW Properties Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PW Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook