Northgate Kendric Ash Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Northgate Kendric Ash General Information

Description

Provider of business and management consultancy services. The company specializes in offering the local government with suggestions and consulting services to improve their services towards the community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kendric Ash, Plantallied
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Crowmarsh Battle Barns
  • 102 Preston Crowmarsh
  • Wallingford OX10 6SL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northgate Kendric Ash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northgate Kendric Ash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northgate Kendric Ash Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Mander Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view Northgate Kendric Ash’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northgate Kendric Ash Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northgate Kendric Ash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial