Kenmark Eyewear Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kenmark Eyewear General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of eye wear. The company's eye wear consists of photochromic glass lenses, consists of organic and mineral lenses, surgical equipment, sunglasses and glass frames, enabling precision and clarity in vision.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kenmark Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Corporate Office
  • 11851 Plantside Drive
  • Louisville, KY 40299
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenmark Eyewear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenmark Eyewear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenmark Eyewear Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Clark Chief Financial Officer
Jason Wehlage Director of Product & Design
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kenmark Eyewear FAQs

  • When was Kenmark Eyewear founded?

    Kenmark Eyewear was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Kenmark Eyewear headquartered?

    Kenmark Eyewear is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What industry is Kenmark Eyewear in?

    Kenmark Eyewear’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Kenmark Eyewear a private or public company?

    Kenmark Eyewear is a Private company.

  • What is Kenmark Eyewear’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kenmark Eyewear is 000000.

  • When was Kenmark Eyewear acquired?

    Kenmark Eyewear was acquired on 27-Apr-2007.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »