Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AXA Wealth Management (HK)

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services in Wanchai, Hong Kong. The company's financial services include savings, investments, insurance and other related services, enabling clients to enjoy easy and quick financial help.

Formerly Known As
Winterthur Life (Hong Kong)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Jeneration Holdings
Primary Office
  • 151 Gloucester Road
  • 20th Floor, AXA Centre
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong

+852 2519 0000

AXA Wealth Management (HK) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AXA Wealth Management (HK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AXA Wealth Management (HK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AXA Wealth Management (HK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AXA Wealth Management (HK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shing Candy Portfolio Manager