Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LightWild

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of LED lighting. The company manufactures software controlled solid state LED products for the architectural lighting market in Kansas, United States.

Formerly Known As
Animated Lighting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7320 West 162nd Street
  • Overland Park, KS 66085
  • United States

LightWild Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LightWild‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LightWild Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Stafford President & Chief Executive Officer