Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Daloon

Daloon?uq=PEM9b6PF
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of food products. The company offers frozen convenience food products and different type of spring rolls, wraps, Mexican snacks, mini pizzas, and Nordic food products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Van's Product
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Delfinvej 3
  • 5800 Nyborg
  • Denmark

+45 63 00 00 00

Daloon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Daloon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Daloon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hemming Van Chief Executive Officer