Guococapital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Guococapital General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company operates as a stock broking company and provides customers with investment advice and market analysis in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dao Heng Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Mason Innovation Investment Company
Primary Office
  • 12/F, The Center
  • 99 Queen's Road
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2218 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guococapital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guococapital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guococapital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Wong Head of Business Development
To view Guococapital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Guococapital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 Guococapital Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Guococapital’s complete board members history, request access »

Guococapital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guococapital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial