Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Old Thorns Golf Hotel and County Estate

Old Thorns Golf Hotel and County Estate?uq=UG6efJS6
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of hotel and golf courses. The company organizes golf tours including PGA Championship. It also provides leisure and entertainment facilities through hotel, resort, spa and health club.

Formerly Known As
London Kosaido
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Golf & Country Estate
  • Griggs Green
  • Liphook GU30 7PE
  • England

+44 01428 000000

Old Thorns Golf Hotel and County Estate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Old Thorns Golf Hotel and County Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Old Thorns Golf Hotel and County Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Old Thorns Golf Hotel and County Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook