Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LifeRe Insurance Company

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company offers services dental, eye care, group term life, group disability and risk mitigation services

Website
Formerly Known As
Texas Legal Reserve Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Ameritas Life Insurance
Primary Office
  • PO Box 786010
  • San Antonio, TX 78278
  • United States

LifeRe Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LifeRe Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook