Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1940

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort General Information

Description

A resort situated at California. The 77-acre property sits in Desert Hot Springs, California which is adjacent to the City of Palm Springs, famous for its golf, tennis, hiking, shopping and gaming and a 2 hour drive from Los Angeles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Desert Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
CCL Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 67425 Two Bunch Palms Trail
  • Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
A resort situated at California. The 77-acre property sits in Desert Hot Springs, California which is adjacent to the Ci
Buildings and Property
Desert Hot Springs, CA
51 As of 2015
0000000000 0

00 000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
000000000 000 000000
La Quinta, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
La Quinta Resort & Club Private Equity-Backed La Quinta, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Kelly Chief Executive Officer
To view Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Bunch Palms Spa Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »