Evergreen Timberland Investment Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Evergreen Timberland Investment Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company operates as a manager of portfolio of timberland properties on behalf of institutional and high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Timberland Investment Management Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Atlanta, GA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evergreen Timberland Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evergreen Timberland Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evergreen Timberland Investment Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Daniel Managing Director
Mark Seaman Head
To view Evergreen Timberland Investment Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evergreen Timberland Investment Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evergreen Timberland Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial